Tournament Record
At a glance: 2 T-1 finishes, 9 top-5s, and 15 top-10s across 42 events since July 2025.
Gold = Top 5. ▲ = 6th to 10th.
Top-5 finishes
| Date | Tour | Event | Scores | Yards | CR | Finish/Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15-16 '26 | TJGT | Fall Preview @ Pecan Valley | 74-71 = 145 (+1) | 6,577 | 71.3 | T-4/54 |
| Aug 3-4 '26 | TJGT | The Frisco Classic | 69-74 = 143 (-1) | 6,683 | 73.2 | T-4/66 |
| Jul 27-28 '26 | LJT | Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship | 72-67 = 139 (-3) | 6,654 | 73.0 | T-4/84 |
| Jul 15-16 '26 | TJGT | The Keller Gallop @ Sky Creek | 73-79 = 152 (+8) | 6,953 | 74.8 | T-5/65 |
| Jun 1-2 '26 | TJGT | Abilene Classic @ Live Oak | 72-70 = 142 (E) | 6,516 | 71.4 | T-1/34 |
| Nov 25 '25 | TJGT | Turkey Challenge | 71 (E) | 6,451 | 72.6 | T-4/82 |
| Oct 17-18 '25 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Granbury Invitational | 73-72 = 145 (+3) | 6,002 | 70.2 | 5/70 |
| Sep 6-7 '25 | TJGT | DFW Fall Kickoff | 73-73 = 146 (+4) | 6,618 | 72.3 | T-4/53 |
| Jul 21 '25 | AJGA | Qualifier - C.T. Pan Junior Championship | 71 (-1) | 7,137 | 75.4 | T-1/54 |
Most recent events
| Date | Tour | Event | Scores | Yards | CR | Finish/Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15-16 '26 | TJGT | Fall Preview @ Pecan Valley | 74-71 = 145 (+1) | 6,577 | 71.3 | T-4/54 |
| Aug 10 '26 | AJGA | Qualifier - AJGA Junior presented by NIPPON SHAFT | 78 (+6) | 6,542 | 72.8 | T-12/55 |
| Aug 3-4 '26 | TJGT | The Frisco Classic | 69-74 = 143 (-1) | 6,683 | 73.2 | T-4/66 |
| Jul 27-28 '26 | LJT | Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship | 72-67 = 139 (-3) | 6,654 | 73.0 | T-4/84 |
Scoring by season
| Season | Rounds | Scoring avg | Avg CR | Avg yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall 2025 Sep 1 to Nov 30 | 15 | 75.5 | 72.4 | 6,623 |
| Winter 2025-26 Dec 1 to Feb 28 | 7 | 77.6 | 74.0 | 6,881 |
| Spring 2026 Mar 1 to May 31 | 19 | 76.7 | 74.0 | 6,909 |
| Summer 2026 Jun 1 to Aug 31 | 23 | 75.0 | 73.4 | 6,786 |
Complete seasons only. Summer 2026 results through Aug 16. CR = course rating.
Show all 42 events
| Date | Tour | Event | Scores | Yards | CR | Finish/Field |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15-16 '26 | TJGT | Fall Preview @ Pecan Valley | 74-71 = 145 (+1) | 6,577 | 71.3 | T-4/54 |
| Aug 10 '26 | AJGA | Qualifier - AJGA Junior presented by NIPPON SHAFT | 78 (+6) | 6,542 | 72.8 | T-12/55 |
| Aug 3-4 '26 | TJGT | The Frisco Classic | 69-74 = 143 (-1) | 6,683 | 73.2 | T-4/66 |
| Jul 27-28 '26 | LJT | Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship | 72-67 = 139 (-3) | 6,654 | 73.0 | T-4/84 |
| Jul 21-22 '26 | TJGT | 2025/2026 Tour Championship | 83-74 = 157 (+13) | 6,895 | 74.1 | T-57/96 |
| Jul 15-16 '26 | TJGT | The Keller Gallop @ Sky Creek | 73-79 = 152 (+8) | 6,953 | 74.8 | T-5/65 |
| Jul 6-7 '26 | AAT | NTPGA AAT: Good Good #WHOSNEXT Major at Hackberry Creek | 75-75 = 150 (+6) | 6,964 | 74.2 | ▲ T-10/50 |
| Jul 1-2 '26 | TJGT | The Bridges Classic | 75-81 = 156 (+12) | 6,993 | 75.0 | ▲ T-7/47 |
| Jun 30 '26 | US Am Q | 2026 US Amateur Local Qualifier at Cedar Crest GC | 75 (+5) | 6,726 | 73.8 | T-51/100 |
| Jun 24-25 '26 | TJGT | Alamo Showdown @ TPC San Antonio | 84-77 = 161 (+17) | 6,982 | 74.3 | T-18/66 |
| Jun 18 '26 | TX Jr Am Q | 2026 Texas Junior Amateur Qualifier at Tanglewood Resort (Last Chance) | 78 (+6) | 6,993 | 74.1 | T-26/49 |
| Jun 15 '26 | US Jr Am Q | 2026 US Junior Amateur Local Qualifier at Texarkana Country Club | 78 (+6) | 6,935 | 73.3 | T-40/73 |
| Jun 4 '26 | TX Jr Am Q | 2026 Texas Junior Amateur Qualifier at Sulphur Springs Country Club | 72 (E) | 6,457 | 71.0 | T-14/44 |
| Jun 1-2 '26 | TJGT | Abilene Classic @ Live Oak | 72-70 = 142 (E) | 6,516 | 71.4 | T-1/34 |
| May 29 '26 | LJT | Huntington Bank Byron Nelson Junior Championship at Qualifier | 76 (+6) | 6,642 | 73.2 | T-36/71 |
| May 25 '26 | AJGA | Qualifier - Ochsner Health / AJGA New Orleans Classic | 76 (+4) | 7,104 | 73.6 | T-15/52 |
| May 9-10 '26 | TJGT | The Tyler Rose | 77-78 = 155 (+13) | 6,977 | 76.1 | T-33/72 |
| Apr 27-28 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | 6A UIL Boys State | 77-79 = 156 (+12) | 6,985 | 75.5 | T-40/72 |
| Apr 20 '26 | US Open Q | 2026 US Open Local Qualifier at Wichita Falls CC | 81 (+10) | 6,881 | 74.0 | T-64/79 |
| Apr 13-14 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Boys UIL Region 1-6A | 78-74 = 152 (+8) | 6,835 | 73.6 | T-33/95 |
| Mar 30-31 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Boys UIL District 4-6A | 75-71 = 146 (+2) | 7,053 | 73.7 | ▲ 7/88 |
| Mar 21-22 '26 | STPGA | STPGA Visit Lake Charles Spring Classic | 75-80 = 155 (+13) | 6,843 | 72.2 | T-16/47 |
| Mar 17 '26 | AJGA | Qualifier - K.J. Choi Foundation Texas Junior Championship hosted by Pacificlinks Korea | 81 (+11) | 6,745 | 73.7 | T-44/54 |
| Mar 14-15 '26 | AAT | WHOSNEXT Spring Major – Hawks Creek GC | 75-75 = 150 (+6) | 6,822 | 74.0 | T-13/63 |
| Mar 6 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Region 1-6A Preview | 74 (+2) | 6,835 | 73.6 | ▲ T-7/121 |
| Mar 1-2 '26 | TJGT | Tradition Spring Invitational | 74-81 = 155 (+11) | 7,021 | 74.3 | T-17/66 |
| Feb 23 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Spring Cup (Boys Stroke Play) | 75 (+3) | 7,012 | 73.7 | ▲ T-9/50 |
| Feb 20-21 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Mike Brent Invitational 6A State Preview | 78-86 = 164 (+20) | 6,985 | 75.5 | T-66/125 |
| Jan 19-20 '26 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Aggie Cup | 79-74 = 153 (+9) | 6,908 | 74.0 | T-31/87 |
| Dec 6-7 '25 | AAT | Cobra Puma Golf WHOSNEXT Fall Major | 79-72 = 151 (+7) | 6,683 | 72.6 | T-27/59 |
| Nov 29 '25 | US Kids | TeenSeries | 79 (+7) | 6,522 | 70.1 | WD |
| Nov 25 '25 | TJGT | Turkey Challenge | 71 (E) | 6,451 | 72.6 | T-4/82 |
| Nov 17 '25 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Fall Cup | 77 (+6) | 6,549 | 72.6 | T-21/88 |
| Nov 7-8 '25 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Jay Brewer Memorial | 75-78 = 153 (+9) | 6,935 | 73.3 | T-30/96 |
| Oct 25-26 '25 | TJGT | Red River Challenge | 77-76 = 153 (+13) | 6,643 | 73.7 | T-41/63 |
| Oct 17-18 '25 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Granbury Invitational | 73-72 = 145 (+3) | 6,002 | 70.2 | 5/70 |
| Oct 10-11 '25 | HS Varsity (UIL) | Invitational at Cedar Creek | 78-75 = 153 (+9) | 6,723 | 72.4 | T-15/59 |
| Sep 20-21 '25 | AAT | WHOSNEXT Fall Major at Firewheel | 80-76 = 156 (+12) | 6,989 | 73.7 | T-22/59 |
| Sep 6-7 '25 | TJGT | DFW Fall Kickoff | 73-73 = 146 (+4) | 6,618 | 72.3 | T-4/53 |
| Aug 4-5 '25 | AAT | Gleneagles Showcase | 75-72 = 147 (+3) | 6,786 | 73.6 | ▲ 7/56 |
| Jul 22-24 '25 | AJGA | C.T. Pan Junior Championship | 75-81-76 = 232 (+16) | 7,137 | 75.4 | T-43/51 |
| Jul 21 '25 | AJGA | Qualifier - C.T. Pan Junior Championship | 71 (-1) | 7,137 | 75.4 | T-1/54 |
UIL results are hosted behind an iWanamaker login, so those events are not linked.
Rankings and Trajectory
JGS National Rank: #1,295 Overall / #424 Class of 2028. Texas State Rank: #137 Overall / #51 Class of 2028. Source: Junior Golf Scoreboard trend report, August 30, 2026.
Video
Swing video
Driver, irons, wedges, greenside chips, bunker shots and putting. Filmed January 2026. Open on YouTube ↗
Strokes Gained
The strokes gained data below is tracked shot by shot in DECADE Golf against its Top 25 Men's College benchmark.
Summer 2026 (23 rounds): total gap to the Top 25 college benchmark 0.93 strokes per round tighter than Spring 2026 (14 rounds). Focus areas: approach and putting.
All 71 competitive rounds tracked in DECADE, Jun 10 '25 to Aug 16 '26.
| Career tracked scoring average | 75.9 |
|---|---|
| Avg tournament setup | 6,814 yds, CR 73.5 |
| Birdies per round | 2.0 |
| Greens in regulation | 56% (716 of 1278) |
| Fairways | 56% (551 of 976) |
| Scrambling | 45% (254 of 562) |
| Three-putt rate | 5.5% of holes (70 of 1278) |
| Driver clubhead speed | 108 mph |
| Category | Spring 2026 14 tracked rounds | Summer 2026 23 tracked rounds | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off the Tee | -1.67 | -1.29 | ▲ +0.37 |
| Approach | -2.22 | -1.54 | ▲ +0.69 |
| Around the Green | +0.72 | +0.08 | ▼ -0.64 |
| Putting | -1.91 | -1.40 | ▲ +0.51 |
| Total | -5.08 | -4.15 | ▲ +0.93 |
Spring 2026 = Mar 1 to May 31. Summer 2026 = Jun 1 to Aug 31. Change is Summer minus Spring, so a positive number means the gap narrowed. These are the DECADE-tracked subset of the tournament record above.
Recent rounds, strokes gained by category
| Date | Tour | Event | Score | OTT | APP | ARG | PUTT | SG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15-16 '26 | TJGT | Fall Preview @ Pecan Valley | R1 74 (+2) | -1.46 | +1.06 | +1.19 | -4.39 | -3.60 |
| R2 71 (-1) | -0.28 | -1.95 | +0.80 | +0.95 | -0.48 | |||
| Aug 10 '26 | AJGA | Qualifier - AJGA Junior presented by NIPPON SHAFT | 78 (+6) | -1.24 | -4.48 | -1.77 | -0.47 | -7.96 |
| Aug 3-4 '26 | TJGT | The Frisco Classic | R1 69 (-3) | +0.71 | -2.18 | +2.80 | +0.91 | +2.24 |
| R2 74 (+2) | +0.75 | -0.94 | +0.38 | -3.12 | -2.93 |
Show 6 earlier tracked rounds
| Date | Tour | Event | Score | OTT | APP | ARG | PUTT | SG total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27-28 '26 | LJT | Lanny Wadkins Junior Championship | R1 72 (+1) | -1.77 | -0.37 | +1.62 | -0.72 | -1.24 |
| R2 67 (-4) | -0.38 | +1.65 | +1.38 | +1.09 | +3.74 | |||
| Jul 21-22 '26 | TJGT | 2025/2026 Tour Championship | R1 83 (+11) | -4.05 | -5.24 | -0.49 | -2.30 | -12.08 |
| R2 74 (+2) | -1.92 | +1.40 | -0.04 | -2.10 | -2.66 | |||
| Jul 15-16 '26 | TJGT | The Keller Gallop @ Sky Creek | R1 73 (+1) | +0.04 | -1.93 | -1.21 | +1.70 | -1.40 |
| R2 79 (+7) | +0.16 | -3.37 | -1.21 | -3.44 | -7.86 |
Highlights & Honors
Upcoming Schedule
| Date | Event | Course |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 24-25 | SCJGA 32nd Annual Bobby Chapman (entry pending) | CC of Spartanburg, Spartanburg, SC |
| Nov 7-8 | AAT Good Good WHO'S NEXT Major at Hawks Creek | Hawks Creek Golf Club, Westworth Village, TX |
| Dec 5-6 | AAT Good Good WHO'S NEXT Major at Firewheel | Lakes Course at Firewheel, Garland, TX |
| Dec 22-23 | KGJGT Allstate Sugar Bowl Tommy Moore Memorial (entry pending) | TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA |
Coaches are welcome at any event. The schedule updates as entries and acceptances are confirmed. Live scoring links are posted as each tour publishes them.
Player and Contact Information
What I'm looking for
I'm looking for a college golf program where I can compete every day, earn my spot, and pursue a strong Finance education. I'm used to competing for my place in the lineup. I want to bring that same mindset to college, contribute to the team, and help push my teammates to get better.
| Home club | Timarron Country Club |
|---|---|
| Tours | AJGA, LJT, TJGT, AAT |
| NCAA Core GPA | 3.92 / 4.0 |
|---|---|
| School GPA | 96.77 / 100 |
| Intended major | Finance |
Completed AP and Advanced coursework: AP European History, Advanced English II, Advanced Biology, Advanced World Geography.
In progress (11th): AP Precalculus, AP Physics 1.
Carroll Business Academy (accepted Apr 2024): selective 4-year business and entrepreneurship program. Courses: Principles of Business, Marketing & Finance (9th), Entrepreneurship I (10th), Entrepreneurship II Honors (11th, in progress).
